Family Vsa Services

Documents Needed For A Family Visa (Dependents)

Saudi Arabia:-

(Required Documents For Apply Family Visa In KSA)

Your Employer (Or His Representative) Registered With SAUDI-MOFA Needs To Apply At SAUDI-MOFA For Your Wife’s Or Children’s Family Visa (Online Or At The Customer Service Desk Of KSA-MOFA)


>>1. For Wife:
1.1: Copy Of The Husband Passport
1.2: Copy Of The Husband Iqama(Ksa)
1.3: Salary/Income Certificate
1.4: A Copy Of The Marriage Certificate**

>>2. For Children:
2.1: Copy Of The Father And Mother's Passport
2.3: Child's Birth Certificate**

**(Marriage Certificate, And Birth Certificate Should Attested From KSA Embassy In The Home Country, And The Expatriates Home Dept. Of Foreign Affairs In Pakistan)



(Required Documents For Stamp Visa In Pakistan)

>>Required From KSA

1.Visa Slip (Original, Issued From Ksa-Mofa)
2.Valid Passport Copy Of Sponsor
3.Valid Iqama Copy Of Sponsor

>>Required From Intending Emigrant

>>4. For Wife:
4.1: Original Passport (Minimum Six Month Valid)
4.2: Pictures (Passport Size, Light Blue Background)
4.3: Original Cnic
4.4: Marriage Certificate (Attested By Dept. Of Foriegn Affairs)
4.5: Medical Certificate
4.6: Undertaking By The Guardian (Necessary For Female Emigrants)

>>5. For Child:-
5.1: Original Passport (Minimum Six Month Valid)
5.2: Pictures (Passport Size, Light Blue Background)
5.3: Form-B (Attested By Attested By Dept. Of Foreign Affairs)
5.4: Medical Certificate / Polio Certificate (Authorized Health Centers Only)**

** (Child Below The Age 12-Year Required Polio Card, Above The Age Of 12-Year Required Medical Certificate)





BAHRAIN:-

For Wife:

Your Employer (Or His Representative) Registered With LMRA (Labour Market Regulatory Authority Bahrain) Needs To Apply At LMRA For Your Wife’s Or Children’s Family Visa (Online Or At The Customer Service Desk Of LMRA)



1. A Copy Of The Cpr Of The Husband (Both Sides)
2. A Copy Of The Wife’s Passport (Including The Page That Has The Husband’s.)
3. A Copy Of The Marriage Certificate

(Attested From Bahrain’s Embassy In The Home Country, Or The Expatriates Home Embassy And The Dept. Of Foreign Affairs In Bahrain)


4. If The Wife Had Been In Bahrain Before And Has Had A Cpr Then We Need A Copy Of That CPR Too.
(The CPR Number Should Be Entered In The Required Field On The Application.)
5. The Husband’s Stated Salary Registered At Gosi Must Be More Than Bd.250 Nett.

For Child:

• Copy Of The Child's Passport (And Cpr Number If He Has A Cpr)
• Copy Of The Father And Mother's Cprs (Both Sides)
• Copy Of The Mother's Passport (Including The Latest Rp (Residence Permit) Stamp And Page 36)
Child's Birth Certificate (And Copy Of The Cpr Notification If Any)

Note: That If The Child’s Passport Was Issued In Bahrain, It Must Be First Registered At The Gdnpr’s Office, Before Filing The Application, Also For Children Born In Bahrain, The Cpr Number Is Already Allocated And Printed On Their Birth Certificate (The Cpr Number Should Be Entered In The Required Field On The Application.

Useful Llinks

Follow Us

FEEDBACK  Complaints / Suggestions

   
© 2015 All right reserved Agents.com.pk | Designed & Hosted by NavicosoftWeb Hosting in Pakistan